• (715) 852-5100

Grade 7 Boys Basketball

Coaches:

N1- Mr. McCalebb 715-852-5174 wmccalebb@ecasd.us
N2- Mr. Ricci 715-852-5290 jricci@ecasd.us
N3- Mr. Carpenter 715-852-6758 acarpenter@ecasd.us


Practice:
M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 p.m.


Game Schedule: 

Date Team Location Time
Thurs 11/17 N2 v CF1
N3 v CF2
N1 v CF3
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Tues 11/29 S1 v N1
S2 v N2
S3 v N3
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
Thurs 12/1 N1 v CF1
N2 v CF2
N3 v CF3
Chippewa Falls MS 4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Mon 12/5 N1 v M1
N2 v M2
N3 v M3
Menomonie MS 5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Thurs 12/8 N1 v D1
N2 v D2
N3 v D3
DeLong MS 4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mon 12/12 Bye    
Thurs 12/15 Bye    
Mon 12/19 S1 v N2
S2 v N3
S3 v N1
South MS 5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mon 1/9 N2 v M1
N3 v M2
N1 v M3
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Thurs 1/12 N1 v D2
N2 v D3
N3 v D1
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm

N- Northstar MS      D- Delong MS     S- South MS     CF- Chippewa Falls MS     M- Menomonie MS
 

*********************************************************************************************************

Grade 8 Boys Basketball

Coaches:

N1- Mr. Peplinski 715-852-3750 mpeplinski1@ecasd.us
N2- Mr. Hardy 715-852-5142 jhardy@ecasd.us
 

Practice:
M, Tu, Th, F 4:30-6:00 p.m.


Game Schedule: 

Date Team Location Time
Thurs 11/17 N1 v CF1
N2 v CF3
N1 v CF2
Chippewa Falls MS 4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:30 pm
Tues 11/29 N1 v S1
N2 v S2
N1 v S3
South MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Thurs 12/1 N1 v CF3
N2 v CF1
N2 v CF2
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mon 12/5 M1 v N1
M2 v N2
M3 v N1
M4 v N2
Northstar MS 5:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Thurs 12/8 D1 v N1
D2 v N2
D3 v N2
D4 v N1
Northstar MS 5:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
Mon 12/12 Bye    
Thurs 12/15 Bye    
Mon 12/19 N1 v S2
N2 v S3
N2 v S1
Northstar MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
Mon 1/9 N2 v M1
N1 v M2
N2 v M3
N1 v M4
Menomonie MS 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
Thurs 1/12 D1 v N2
D3 v N1
D2 v N1
D4 v N2
DeLong MS 5:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm

*********************************************************************************************************

Girls Swimming

Coaches:

Ms. Zeidel 715-852-5137 mzeidel1@ecasd.us
Ms. Nicholson 715-852-5193 wnicholson@ecasd.us
 

Practice:
M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 p.m.

 

Meet Schedule: 

Date Location Time
Thurs 12/1 Bye  
Tues 12/6 Home vs. Menomonie 4:00 pm
Tues 12/13 Away @ South 4:00 pm
Tues 12/20 Home vs. DeLong 4:00 pm
Thurs 1/5 Away @ Chippewa Falls MS 4:30 pm
Tues 1/10 All Schools Invite @ North HS 4:00 pm

*********************************************************************************************************

Dance

Coach: Ms. Leasum 715-852-6631 lleasum@ecasd.us

 

Practice:
M, Tu, Th, F 3:45-5:15 p.m.

 

Schedule: 

Date Location Time
Tues 11/29 Northstar Half time performance at 5:00 game
Thurs 12/8 Northstar Half time performance at 5:00 game
Fri 12/16 North High 7:00 pm performance
Mon 12/19 Northstar Half time performance at 5:00 game
Mon 1/9 Memorial High 6:15 pm Dance Showcase