Cross Country:
Coaches:
Mr. Holle: 715-852-5147
aholle@ecasd.us
Mr. Camlek: 715-852-5129
tcamlek@ecasd.us
Mr. Hardy: 715-852-5142
jhardy@ecasd.us
Practice: M, T, Th, F 3:00-4:30 pm
Date |
Location |
Time |
Tues 9/26 |
Delong MS |
4:15pm Girls/Boys Follow |
Thurs 10/5 |
Chippewa Falls |
4:15pm Boys/Girls Follow |
Tues 10/10 |
Northstar MS |
4:15pm Boys/Girls Follow |
Thurs 10/19 |
Menomonie HS |
4:15pm Girls/Boys Follow |
Tues 10/24 |
South MS |
4:15pm Girls/Boys Follow |
********************************************************************************************************
Boys Soccer
Coaches:
N1- Mr. Schaefer: 715-852-5139
pschaefer1@ecasd.us
N2- Ms. Salazar: 715-852-4943
isalazar@ecasd.us
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 3:00-4:30 pm
Date |
Location |
Opponents |
Time |
Mon 9/18 |
Northstar MS
Chippewa Falls MS |
N1 v CF2
N2 v CF1 |
4:00 pm
4:30 pm |
Thurs 9/21 |
DeLong MS
South MS |
N1 v D2
N2 v S2 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 9/25 |
Northstar MS
Northstar MS |
N1 v S2
N2 v Altoona |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Tues 9/26 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v Regis |
4:00 pm |
Thurs 9/28 |
DeLong MS |
N2 v D1 |
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/2 |
Northstar MS
Northstar MS |
N1 v Menomonie
N2 v D2 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Thurs 10/5 |
Chippewa Falls MS
Northstar MS |
N1 v CF2
N2 v D1 |
4:30 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/9 |
Northstar MS
South MS |
N1 v D3
N2 v S1 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Tues 10/17 |
South MS
Northstar MS |
N1 v S1
N2 v Altoona |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/23 |
Altoona Elementary
Northstar MS |
N1 v Altoona
N2 v CF2 |
4:30 pm
4:00 pm |
********************************************************************************************************
Grade 7 Flag Football
Coaches:
N1- Mr. Sommer: 715-852-3758 bsommer@ecasd.us
N2 - Officer Xiong: txiong1@ecasd.us
N3 - Mr. Girard: cgirard@ecasd.us
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 p.m.
Date |
Location |
Opponents |
Time |
Tues 9/19 |
DeLong MS |
D1 v N1
D2 v S1
S2 v N2
D3 v S3
N3- Bye |
4:00 pm |
Tues 9/26 |
South MS |
D3 v N3
D2 v S2
D4 v N2
S1 v N1
S3- Bye |
4:00 pm |
Tues 10/3 |
Northstar MS |
D1 v S1
D2 v N2
D3 v N1
N3 v S3
S2- Bye |
4:00 pm |
Tues 10/10 |
South MS |
D1 v S2
D2 v N3
N2 v S3
N1 v S1
D3- Bye |
4:00 pm |
Tues 10/17 |
DeLong MS |
D1 v N1
D2 v S1
S2 v N3
D3 v S3
N2- Bye |
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/23 |
Northstar MS |
1st Round Playoff |
3:45 pm |
Tues 10/24 |
Northstar MS |
2nd Round Playoff
Championship Game |
3:45 pm
Late Game |
*updated 9/14/2023
********************************************************************************************************
Grade 8 Tackle Football
Coaches:
Mr. S. Smith: 715-852-6685
ssmith2@ecasd.us
Mr. McQuay: 715-852-5124
imcquay@ecasd.us
Mr. P. Smith:
petesmith55@gmail.com
Mr. Rahn:
rahnzd8792@uwec.edu
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 p.m.
Date |
Location |
Opponent |
Time |
Thurs 9/21 |
Northstar MS |
Scrimmage |
4:00 pm |
Thurs 9/28 |
DeLong MS |
N1 v D1 |
4:00 pm |
Thurs 10/5 |
South MS |
N1 v S2 |
4:00 pm |
Tues 10/10 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v C2 |
4:00 pm |
Thurs 10/19 |
Bye |
|
|
Thurs 10/26 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v C1 |
4:00 pm |
*updated 9/14/2023
********************************************************************************************************
Girls Tennis
Coaches:
Ms. Zimdars: 715-852-5126 szimdars@ecasd.us
Mr. Steffens: 715-852-5164 psteffens@ecasd.us
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 pm
Date |
Location |
Opponent |
Time |
Mon 9/18 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v M1 |
3:45 pm |
Thurs 9/21 |
DeLong MS |
N1 v D2 |
3:45 pm |
Tues 9/26 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v Altoona |
3:45 pm |
Thurs 9/28 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v D2 |
3:45 pm |
Mon 10/2 |
UW Stout |
N1 v M1 |
3:45 pm |
Tues 10/3 |
Regis |
N1 v Regis |
3:45 pm |
Mon 10/9 |
South MS |
N1 v S1 |
3:45 pm |
Tues 10/10 |
Regis |
N1 v Regis |
3:45 pm |
Tues 10/17 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v M2 |
3:45 pm |
Mon 10/23 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v D1 |
3:45 pm |
*updated 9/18/2023
UW-Stout Tennis Courts: 408 18th Ave. E
Menomonie, WI
********************************************************************************************************
7th Grade Volleyball
Coaches:
N1- Ms. Zeidel: 715-852-5137
mzeidel1@ecasd.us
N2- Ms. Nichols: 715-852-6724
anichols@ecasd.us
N3- Ms. Nielsen: 715-852-5191
jnielsen@ecasd.us
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 3-4:30 pm
Date |
Location |
Opponent |
Time |
Mon 9/18 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v D1
N2 v D2
N3 v D3 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Thurs 9/21 |
Chippewa Falls MS |
N1 v C1
N2 v C2
N3 v C3 |
4:30 pm
4:30 pm
5:30 pm |
Mon 9/25 |
Bye |
|
|
Thurs 9/28 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v M1
N2 v M2
N3 v M3 |
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/2 |
Bye |
|
|
Thurs 10/5 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v S1
N2 v S2
N3 v S3 |
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/9 |
DeLong MS |
N1 v D3
N2 v D1
N3 v D2 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Tues 10/17 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v C3
N2 v C1
N3 v C2 |
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 10/23 |
Menomonie MS |
N1 v M3
N2 v M1
N3 v M2 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Thurs 10/26 |
South MS |
N1 v S2
N2 v S3
N3 v S1 |
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm |
********************************************************************************************************
8th Grade Volleyball
Coaches:
Ms. Tschernach:
atschernach@ecasd.us
Ms. Alger: 715-852-5136
lalger@ecasd.us
Mr. Peplinski: 715-852-3750
mpeplinski1@ecasd.us
Practice: M, Tu, Th, F 4:30-6:00 pm
Date |
Location |
Opponent |
Time |
Mon 9/18 |
DeLong MS |
N1 v D4
N1 v D1
N2 v D2
N3 v D3 |
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Thurs 9/21 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v C1
N2 v C2
N3 v C3 |
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Mon 9/25 |
Bye |
|
|
Thurs 9/28 |
Menomonie MS |
N1 v M1
N2 v M2
N2 v M4
N3 v M3 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Mon 10/2 |
Bye |
|
|
Thurs 10/5 |
South MS |
N1 v S1
N2 v S2
N2 v S4
N3 v S3 |
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Mon 10/9 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v D3
N2 v D2
N3 v D1
N3 v D4 |
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm |
Tues 10/17 |
Chippewa Falls MS |
N1 v C3
N2 v C1
N3 v C2 |
5:30 pm
4:30 pm
4:30 pm |
Mon 10/23 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v M3
N1 v M4
N2 v M1
N3 v M2 |
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm |
Thurs 10/26 |
Northstar MS |
N1 v S1
N2 v S3
N3 v S2
N3 v S4 |
5:00 pm
4:00 pm
5:00 pm
4:00 pm |